War Eagle Extra has moved!

You should be automatically redirected in 10 seconds. If not, visit
http://www.ledger-enquirer.com/wareagleextra
and update your bookmarks.

March 17, 2013

March Madness TV schedule: First/Second Rounds

For your viewing pleasure. -AB

FIRST ROUND, TUESDAY, MARCH 19 (all times Eastern)

Midwest: 16 North Carolina A&T vs. 16 Liberty in Dayton

6:40 p.m., truTV (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr/Craig Sager)

-

Midwest: 11 Middle Tennessee vs. 11 St. Mary’s in Dayton

app. 9:10 p.m., truTV (Albert/Kerr/Sager) 

FIRST ROUND, WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20 (all times Eastern)

East: 16 LIU-Brooklyn vs. 16 James Madison in Dayton

6:40 p.m., truTV (Jim Nantz/Clark Kellogg/Tracy Wolfson)

-

West: 13 Boise State vs. 13 La Salle in Dayton

app. 9:10 p.m., truTV (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson) 

SECOND ROUND, THURSDAY, MARCH 21 (all times Eastern)

Midwest:  3 Michigan State vs. 14 Valparaiso in Auburn Hills

12:15 p.m., CBS (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery/Rachel Nichols)

-

East: 6 Butler vs. 11 Bucknell in Lexington

12:40 p.m., truTV (Ian Eagle/Jim Sparnarkel/Allie LaForce)

-

West: 8 Pittsburgh vs. 9 Wichita State in Salt Lake City

1:40 p.m., TBS (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb/Jamie Maggio)

-

Midwest: 4 Saint Louis vs. 13 New Mexico State in San Jose

2:10 p.m., TNT (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner/Marty Snider)

-

Midwest:  6 Memphis vs. 11 MTSU/St. Mary’s in Auburn Hills

app. 2:45 p.m., CBS (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

-

East: 3 Marquette vs. 14 Davidson in Lexington

app. 3:10 p.m., truTV (Eagle/Sparnarkel/LaForce)

-

West: 1 Gonzaga vs. 16 Southern in Salt Lake City

app. 4:10 p.m., TBS (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

-

Midwest: 5 Oklahoma State vs. 12 Oregon in San Jose

app. 4:40 p.m., TNT (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

-

Midwest:  1 Louisville vs. 16 NC A&T/Liberty in Lexington

6:50 p.m., TBS (Eagle/Sparnakel/LaForce)

-

South: 4 Michigan vs. 13 South Dakota State in Auburn Hills

7:15 p.m., CBS (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

-

West: 6 Arizona vs. 11 Belmont in Salt Lake City

7:20 p.m., TNT (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

-

East: 5 UNLV vs. 12 California in San Jose

7:27 p.m., truTV (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

-

Midwest:  8 Colorado State vs. 9 Missouri in Lexington

app. 9:20 p.m., TBS (Eagle/Sparnakel/LaForce)

-

South: 5 VCU vs. 12 Akron in Auburn Hills

app. 9:45 p.m., CBS (Lundquist/Raftery/Nichols)

-

West: 3 New Mexico vs. 14 Harvard in Salt Lake City

9:50 p.m., TNT (Dedes/Gottlieb/Maggio)

-

East: 4 Syracuse vs. 13 Montana in San Jose

9:57 p.m., truTV (Anderson/Bonner/Snider)

SECOND ROUND, FRIDAY, MARCH 22 (all times Eastern)

Midwest:  2 Duke vs. 15 Albany in Philadelphia

12:15 p.m., CBS (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller/Lewis Johnson)

-

West:  5 Wisconsin vs. 12 Ole Miss in Kansas City

12:40 p.m., truTV (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

-

East:  8 North Carolina State vs. 9 Temple in Dayton

1:40 p.m., TBS (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

-

East:  2 Miami vs. 15 Pacific in Austin

2:10 p.m., TNT (Tim Brando/Mike Gminski/Otis Livingston)

-

Midwest:  7 Creighton vs. 10 Cincinnati in Philadelphia

app. 2:45 p.m., CBS (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

-

West:  4 Kansas State vs. 13 Boise State/La Salle in Kansas City

app. 3:10 p.m., truTV (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

-

East:  1 Indiana vs. 16 LIU Brooklyn-James Madison in Dayton

app. 4:10 p.m., TBS (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

-

East:  7 Illinois vs. 10 Colorado in Austin

app. 4:40 p.m., TNT (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

-

South:  2 Georgetown vs. 15 Florida Gulf Coast in Philadelphia

6:50 p.m., TBS (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

-

West:  2 Ohio State vs. 15 Iona in Dayton

7:15 p.m., CBS (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

-

South:  8 North Carolina vs. 9 Villanova in Kansas City

7:20 p.m., TNT (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

-

South:  3 Florida vs. 14 Northwestern State in Austin

7:27 p.m., truTV (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

-

South:  7 San Diego State vs. 10 Oklahoma in Philadelphia

app. 9:20 p.m., TBS (Harlan/Elmore/Miller/Johnson)

-

West:  7 Notre Dame vs. 10 Iowa State in Dayton

app. 9:45 p.m., CBS (Nantz/Kellogg/Wolfson)

-

South:  1 Kansas vs. 16 Western Kentucky in Kansas City

app. 9:50 p.m., TNT (Albert/Kerr/Sager)

-

South:  6 UCLA vs. 11 Minnesota in Austin

app. 9:57 p.m., truTV (Brando/Gminski/Livingston)

No Comments

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post.

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.